And we'd be adding something over $400,000 a year in capital expense, so we're looking at a half a million dollar additional cost to taxpayers. COMMISSIONER WILLIAMS: There's another offset, though; he just hasn't gotten there yet. And that other offset is the added costs to his department for transporting juveniles out of state -- out of the district. SHERIFF HIERHOLZER: I need to explain that, because where that is, by Section 52.026(c) out of the Family Code, it states that, "On adoption of an order by the Juvenile Board and approval of the Juvenile Board's order by record vote of the Commissioners Court, it shall be the duty 10-25-04 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ` 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 167 of the Sheriff of the county in which a child is taken into custody to transport the child to and from all scheduled juvenile court proceedings, appearances, and other activities as ordered by the juvenile court." What that means is, right now the closest facility, from my understanding, is Hondo, and I think it's, like, a nine-bed facility.